Tuesday, December 01, 2015

2013/2014 Point to Point Fixtures

When Where

Sunday, 1st December 2013
Black Forest Club Black Forest Lodge
Cambridge University United Hunts Club Cottenham

Sunday, 8th December 2013
Point-to-Point Owners' & Riders' Club Barbury Racecourse

Sunday, 15th December 2013
Cornwall Hunt Club Wadebridge
Ratcheugh Racing Club Alnwick

Friday, 27th December 2013
Harkaway Club Chaddesley Corbett

Sunday, 29th December 2013
Cambridgeshire Harriers Hunt Club Cottenham

Sunday, 5th January 2014
Larkhill Racing Club Larkhill
North Cornwall Wadebridge

Sunday, 12th January 2014
Dunston Harriers Ampton
Heythrop Cocklebarrow
Silverton Black Forest Lodge
Yorkshire Area Point-to-Point Club Sheriff Hutton

Sunday, 19th January 2014
Tiverton Chipley Park
West Percy Alnwick

Saturday, 25th January 2014
Royal Artillery Larkhill

Sunday, 26th January 2014
Jedforest Friars Haugh
North Norfolk Harriers Higham
South Durham Hunt Farmers Club Mordon
South Midlands Area Club Whitfield

Sunday, 2nd February 2014
Burton North Carlton
Cambridgeshire With Enfield Chace Horseheath
Mid Devon Black Forest Lodge
South Dorset Milborne St Andrew

Saturday, 8th February 2014
Cambridge University Draghounds Cottenham
Combined Services Larkhill
Western Wadebridge

Sunday, 9th February 2014
Albrighton Chaddesley Corbett
Dumfriesshire & Stewartry Overton
South Wold Brocklesby Park

Sunday, 16th February 2014
Midlands Area Club Thorpe Lodge
Percy Alnwick
Sinnington Duncombe Park
South Pool Harriers Buckfastleigh
Vine & Craven Barbury Racecourse
Waveney Harriers Higham

Saturday, 22nd February 2014
North Hereford Whitwick Manor

Sunday, 23rd February 2014
Blankney North Carlton
Countryside Alliance Club (Wessex) Badbury Rings
Curre & Llangibby Howick
East Anglian Area Hunts Club Marks Tey
East Cornwall Great Trethew
South East Hunts Club Charing

Saturday, 1st March 2014
Duke of Beaufort's Didmarton
East Devon Bishops Court
Thurlow Horseheath

Sunday, 2nd March 2014
Cottesmore Garthorpe
Quantock Staghounds Cothelstone
Ross Harriers Garnons
Tynedale Corbridge
West Of Yore Whitcliffe Grange

Saturday, 8th March 2014
Brecon & Talybont Llanfrynach
Kingston Blount Racing Club Kingston Blount

Sunday, 9th March 2014
Blackmore & Sparkford Vale Charlton Horethorne
College Valley & North Northumberland Alnwick
Derwent Charm Park
Dulverton Farmers Treborough Hill
Mid Surrey Farmers Drag Godstone
Sir W. W. Wynn's Bangor-on-Dee
Suffolk Ampton

Saturday, 15th March 2014
Duke of Buccleuch's Friars Haugh
New Forest Larkhill

Sunday, 16th March 2014
Bicester with Whaddon Chase Whitfield
Curre & Llangibby Howick
Dart Vale & Haldon Harriers Buckfastleigh
East Essex Marks Tey
Holderness Dalton Park
South Herefordshire Garnons

Saturday, 22nd March 2014
Crawley & Horsham Parham
Glamorgan Ystradowen
Hurworth Hutton Rudby
Lanarkshire & Renfrewshire and Eglinton Overton
V. W. H. Siddington
Wilton Milborne St Andrew

Sunday, 23rd March 2014
Brocklesby Brocklesby Park
Croome & West Warwickshire Upton-upon-Severn
Hampshire Hackwood Park
Holcombe Club Whittington
Lamerton Kilworthy
Mendip Farmers Ston Easton
Oakley Brafield-on-the-Green

Saturday, 29th March 2014
Avon Vale Larkhill
Berwickshire Friars Haugh
Monmouthshire Llanvapley
Puckeridge Horseheath
Teme Valley Brampton Bryan

Sunday, 30th March 2014
Badsworth & Bramham Moor Whitcliffe Grange
Belvoir Garthorpe
Cotley Cotley
East Cornwall Great Trethew
Flint & Denbigh Bangor-on-Dee
Ledbury Maisemore Park
Southdown & Eridge Godstone

Saturday, 5th April 2014
Essex High Easter
North Warwickshire Hunt Club Mollington
Seavington Littlewindsor

Sunday, 6th April 2014
Cheshire Forest Tabley
Cotswold Andoversford
East Sussex & Romney Marsh Charing
Middleton Whitwell-on-the-Hill
Morpeth Tranwell
Portman Badbury Rings
Pytchley Guilsborough
Spooners & West Dartmoor Cherrybrook
Tedworth Barbury Racecourse
West Wales Area Club Lydstep

Saturday, 12th April 2014
Bedale Hornby Castle
Cumberland Farmers Dalston
Kimblewick Kingston Blount
Ludlow Bitterley
Old Surrey, Burstow & West Kent Penshurst
West Somerset Vale Cothelstone
Ystrad Taf Fechan Ystradowen

Sunday, 13th April 2014
Atherstone Clifton-on-Dunsmore
Cotswold Vale Farmers Andoversford
Eggesford Upcott Cross
Hursley Hambledon Larkhill

Easter Saturday, 19th April 2014
Ashford Valley Charing
Dartmoor Flete Park
Essex & Suffolk Higham
Kimblewick Kimble
Llangeinor Pyle
North Staffordshire Sandon
South & West Wilts Larkhill
Vale Of Lune Whittington
Woodland Pytchley Dingley
Worcestershire Chaddesley Corbett

Easter Sunday, 20th April 2014
Cleveland Mordon

Easter Monday, 21st April 2014
Braes of Derwent Corbridge
East Kent Aldington
Four Burrow Trebudannon
North Cotswold Paxford
North Shropshire Eyton-on-Severn
Old Berkshire Lockinge
South Notts Thorpe Lodge
South Pembrokeshire Lydstep
Staintondale Sheriff Hutton
Taunton Vale Harriers & Foxhounds Kingston St Mary
Vine & Craven Hackwood Park

Saturday, 26th April 2014
Berkeley Woodford
Chiddingfold, Leconfield & Cowdray Parham
Farmers Bloodhounds Whitfield
Fife Balcormo Mains
United Pack Brampton Bryan

Sunday, 27th April 2014
Axe Vale Stafford Cross
Cheshire Tabley
Quorn Garthorpe
Tivyside and Carmarthenshire Lydstep
York & Ainsty Easingwold

Saturday, 3rd May 2014
Modbury Harriers Flete Park
Pendle Forest & Craven Heslaker
Surrey Union Peper Harow
Tredegar Farmers Lower Machen

Sunday, 4th May 2014
Devon & Somerset Staghounds Holnicote
Fernie Dingley
Lauderdale Mosshouses
Radnor & West Hereford Cold Harbour

Bank Holiday Monday, 5th May 2014
Banwen Miners Pentreclwydau
Cattistock Littlewindsor
Enfield Chace with Cambridgeshire Northaw
North Ledbury Maisemore Park
South Shropshire Eyton-on-Severn
Stevenstone Vauterhill
Warwickshire Mollington
Zetland Witton Castle

Saturday, 10th May 2014
Cumberland Aspatria
Kimblewick Kingston Blount
Minehead Harriers and West Somerset Holnicote

Sunday, 11th May 2014
Bilsdale Easingwold
Four Burrow Trebudannon
Wheatland Chaddesley Corbett

Wednesday, 14th May 2014
Weston & Banwell Harriers (evening) Cothelstone

Saturday, 17th May 2014
Clifton-on-Teme Upper Sapey
Gelligaer Farmers Lower Machen
South Durham Mordon

Sunday, 18th May 2014
Border Hexham
Dulverton West Bratton Down
Golden Valley Bredwardine
Grafton Whitfield
Knutsford Races Club Tabley
Melton Hunt Club Garthorpe
West Norfolk Fakenham

Sunday, 25th May 2014
Berks & Bucks Drag with Sandhurst Drag Kingston Blount
Fitzwilliam (Milton) Dingley
Pembrokeshire Trecoed

Bank Holiday Monday, 26th May 2014
Albrighton Woodland Chaddesley Corbett
South Tetcott Upcott Cross

Sunday, 1st June 2014
Exmoor Bratton Down
Haydon Hexham
Meynell & South Staffordshire Garthorpe

Sunday, 8th June 2014
Tiverton Staghounds Bratton Down

Saturday, 14th June 2014
Torrington Farmers Umberleigh

Try the Gallops

Emotional Article

Emotional Article winning the 2m4f HC at Ludlow Apr 2010

Contact Info